Program

※As of July 28th, 2022. Scheduled appearance order

There is possibility something might change.

You can watch the performances online. Online tickets are here.

July 30 (Sat.)Toyama City

10:30~11:30 Exchange Stage
Entrance free of charge
(Venue: Toyama Prefectural Hall’s lobby “Come and Meet” community space)
 SOSEI Junior Ensemble Toyama / Western music)
 Toyama Prefectural Federation of Shigin-Kenbu GOZANGAKUFU-KAI Toyama / Recitation
 Shigin-Kenbu KIKUHO-KAI of SHIBUKAWA SchoolToyama / Sword dance)
 GOKAYAMAKAI / Minyo KidsToyama / Recitation
 Choir Club of Demachi Junior High School Toyama / Chorus)
  
Performance 1 13:00~14:00(planned)
Opening Performance
(Venue:Aubade Hall)
 Man’yo Koshi-no-Kuni(Appearance:Rankoh FUJIMA, and others)
                          14:15~(planned) Welcome Performance
 Toyama Prefectural Modern and Classical Ballet Association(Toyama / Ballet)
  (Fanfare: Brass Band Club of KATAYAMA GAKUEN Junior & Senior High School)
  
Performance 2 15:30~18:00planned
(Overseas groups・Domestic Groups) 
(Venue:Aubade Hall)
 KUROKAWA HOGAKUIN(Toyama / Japanese Traditional music)(joint choir clubs' performance
 Choir Club of Demachi Junior High School(Toyama / Chorus
 NAOKO NISHIKAWA Modern Ballet Studio(Shizuoka / Modern Dance
 KORISU CLUB(Tokyo / Modern Dance
 MAEDA Keiko & TANAKA Tsutomu Ballet School(Ishikawa / Classical Ballet
 BOHEMIA BALLET (Czech Republic / Ballet
 KingDom Theatre(Canada / Physical Theatre
 HIRATA MODERN DANCE ACADEMY(Tokyo / Modern Dance
 Brass Band Club of KATAYAMA GAKUEN Junior & Senior High SchoolToyama / Classical Music)
 Cheerleading Team "PUPPYS" Toyama / Cheerleading)
 Steps Fuji Modern Dance Company(Shizuoka / Modern Dance

July 31 (Sun.)Toyama City

09:30~11:00 Workshops
(Venue:Toyama Prefectural Hall)
  
11:30~12:00 Exchange Stage 
Entrance free of charge
(Venue: Toyama Prefectural Hall’s lobby “Come and Meet” community space)
 Band by the Disabled "LOVE BAND" Toyama / Classical Music
 YOSAKOI Club "Seisa Wara ONE Maike" of Seisa Kokusai High School Toyama (Toyama / Yosakoi dance)
 Dancing Hearts Thousands Toyama / Modern Dance
 Folk Dance HOUSHI-KAI Toyama / Folk dance
 Koto Music SEO HIBIKI-NO-KAI Toyama / Japanese Traditional music
  
Performance 3 14:00~16:50planned
(Overseas groups・Domestic Groups)
(Venue:Toyama Prefectural Hall)
 kids☆crew(Ishikawa / Play)
 TANII Yoko Dancing Company Toyama / Modern Dance
 Toyama Prefetctural Japanese Traditional Dance AssociationJapanese dance / Appearance: FUJIMA Shozan Troupe)
 Figurentheater Mirantibus Belgium / Puppet play
 Teater Tanah Air Indonesia / Visual Theatre
 NAKAGAWA Modern Ballet Academy Toyama / Modern Dance
 Musical Company WOZ Toyama / Musical)
 Brilliant Art Ballet 2022 Toyama / Classical Ballet

August 1 (Mon.)Takaoka City

Performance 4 14:00~16:05planned
(Overseas groups・Domestic Groups)
(Venue:Takaoka Culture Hall Big Hall)
 SEIGENSHA KATAKAGO-KAI (Toyama / Japanese Traditional music
 Takaoka Daiichi Gakuen: 
           ① Second Kindergarten Toyama / Physical Expressions
           ② Fuzoku Third Kindergarten Toyama / Physical Expressions
 Folk Dance HOU-E-KAI Toyama / Folk song and dance
 TO-E-KAI of FUJIMA School (Toyama / Japanese dance
 Female Choir DOLCE Toyama / Chorus
 TONAMI Musical Kids Toyama / Musical)
 Seiha HIIRAGIKAI Toyama / Traditional Japanese music
 KASAI Dancing Company (Toyama / Modern Dance
 Izumi Kindergarten Toyama / Physical Expressions)
 NISHIKAWA Senshigero Troupe Toyama / Japanese dance
 Folk Dance HANA-NO-KAIToyama / Folk song and dance
 AowYai Pittayakarn School (Thailand / Traditional dance
 Brass Band Clubs of Takaoka-Seibu Junior High School, Goi Junior High School and Hokubu Junior High School (Toyama / Japanese Traditional Music

August 2 (Tue.)Toyama City

09:00~11:20 Workshops
(Venue:Toyama Prefectural Hall / KITANIPPON SHIMBUN Hall)
  
11:30~12:00 Exchange Stage 
Entrance free of charge
(Venue: Toyama Prefectural Hall’s lobby “Come and Meet” community space)
 TOYAMAKEN HOSHO-KAI Toyama / Noh)
 Mochizuki School-Hayashi "Udzukikai"Toyama / Japanese music)
 TANII Yoko Dancing Company Toyama / Modern Dance
 TSUDA Ballet Studio Toyama / Classical Ballet
  
Performance 5 14:00~16:20planned
(Overseas groups・Domestic Groups)
(Venue:Toyama Prefectural Hall)
 Le Ngoc Theatre Troupe (Vietnam / Drama
 BOHEMIA BALLET (Czech Republic / Ballet
 Fairy Ballet Theater (Toyama / Modern Dance
 Asako Wada Air Ballet Studio Toyama / Classical Ballet
 TANAKA Ballet CompanyToyama / Classical Ballet
 Studio 330 Toyama / Modern Dance
 OHKAWA Miyako Ballet Studio Toyama / Classical Ballet
 SAE-NO-KAI of FUJIMA School Toyama / Japanese dance
 Brilliant Art Ballet 2022Toyama / Classical Ballet
 Teatro Artopia (Egypt / Black light theatre

August 3 (Wed.)Toyama City

11:00~12:00 Exchange Stage
Entrance free of charge
(Venue: Toyama Prefectural Hall’s lobby “Come and Meet” community space)
 TOYAMAKEN HOSHO-KAI (IZUMI school-YOROZU Kyogen Hokuriku) (Toyama / Noh)
 SOSEI Junior Ensemble Toyama / Modern Dance
 Junko SHIMADA Flamenco School ALEGRIA Toyama / Flamenco
 Pretty Kids & Aiz Epic Toyama / Dance)
 YUINE-KAI of SAWAI Koto Institute Toyama / Japanese Traditional music
  
Performance 6 13:30~15:10planned
(Overseas groups・Domestic Groups) 
(Venue:Aubade Hall)
 Players Company Mezőcsát (Hungary / Drama
 Ballet&Dance UNO (Tokyo / Modern Dance
 MARIKO TOSA Modern Ballet Studio (Niigata / Modern Dance
 ASUNARO Ballet Studio (Tokushima / Classical Ballet
 Marching Band of Okuda Junior High School Toyama / Classical Music
 Cheerleading Club of Toyama Daiichi High School Toyama / Cheerleading
 Taegeuk Jr. (Korea / Traditional Dance
 Emiko Inoue Contemporary Dance Studio & Meguru Contemporary Dance Studio (Kanagawa / Modern Dance
 
  
Performance 7 16:00~18:10planned
(Domestic groups from Toyama)
(Venue:Aubade Hall)
Special performance(Performance belonging to AITA/IATA asbl
Dramatic Dance 「The Twelve Months」 
 (KASAI Dancing Company / The Theatre Company BUNGEIZA)
Grand Finale
   Toyama Prefectural Traditional Japanese Music AssociationToyama / Japanese Traditional Music)
   FUJIMA Shozan Troupe Toyama / Japanese Traditional dance)
   Asako Wada Air Ballet Studio Toyama / Modern Dance
   KASAI Dancing Company Toyama / Modern Dance
Closing Ceremony

Video CornerToyama Prefectural Hall Kenminkaikan

Video Corner
Entrance free of charge
(Venue: Toyama Prefectural Hall)
The videos of overseas groups' performances
Students of Toyama Univ. of International Studies High School have had Zoom interview with overseas groups 
 
July 30(Sat.)
0930
CHIPAWO TRUST(Zimbabwe・Play)
La Gorda Azul(Argentine・Play)
La Andariega Company(Cuba・Play)
(Interviews
Theatretrain Reading(The UK)
Studio de Monaco(Monaco)
CHIPAWO TRUST(Zimbabwe)
 
1230
Theatretrain Reading(The UK・Physical Theatre)
Drama Studio Dada(Croatia・Puppet play)
Studio de Monaco(Monaco・Play)
1530
CHIPAWO TRUST(Zimbabwe・Play)
La Gorda Azul(Argentine・Play)
La Andariega Company(Cuba・Play)
July 31(Sun.)
0930
Theatretrain Reading(The UK・Physical Theatre)
Drama Studio Dada(Croatia・Puppet play)
Studio de Monaco(Monaco・Play)
(Interviews
Theatretrain Reading(The UK)
Studio de Monaco(Monaco)
CHIPAWO TRUST(Zimbabwe)
 
1230
CHIPAWO TRUST(Zimbabwe・Play)
La Gorda Azul(Argentine・Play)
La Andariega Company(Cuba・Play)
1530
Theatretrain Reading(The UK・Physical Theatre)
Drama Studio Dada(Croatia・Puppet play)
Studio de Monaco(Monaco・Play)
August 1(Mon.)
0930
CHIPAWO TRUST(Zimbabwe・Play)
La Gorda Azul(Argentine・Play)
La Andariega Company(Cuba・Play)
(Interviews
Theatretrain Reading(The UK)
Studio de Monaco(Monaco)
CHIPAWO TRUST(Zimbabwe)
 
1230
Theatretrain Reading(The UK・Physical Theatre)
Drama Studio Dada(Croatia・Puppet play)
Studio de Monaco(Monaco・Play)
1530
CHIPAWO TRUST(Zimbabwe・Play)
La Gorda Azul(Argentine・Play)
La Andariega Company(Cuba・Play)
August 2(Tue.)
0930
Theatretrain Reading(The UK・Physical Theatre)
Drama Studio Dada(Croatia・Puppet play)
Studio de Monaco(Monaco・Play)
(Interviews
Theatretrain Reading(The UK)
Studio de Monaco(Monaco)
CHIPAWO TRUST(Zimbabwe)
 
1230
CHIPAWO TRUST(Zimbabwe・Play)
La Gorda Azul(Argentine・Play)
La Andariega Company(Cuba・Play)
1530
Theatretrain Reading(The UK・Physical Theatre)
Drama Studio Dada(Croatia・Puppet play)
Studio de Monaco(Monaco・Play)
August 3(Wed.)
0930
CHIPAWO TRUST(Zimbabwe・Play)
La Gorda Azul(Argentine・Play)
La Andariega Company(Cuba・Play)
(Interviews
Theatretrain Reading(The UK)
Studio de Monaco(Monaco)
CHIPAWO TRUST(Zimbabwe)